Membership


Thank you to our past and current members for your support. Your financial contribution makes it possible for ETCDC to continue our mission: To Envision, Inspire and Improve East Tennessee through Design.

By becoming a member, you support ETCDC's objective to create a more functional and beautiful East Tennessee.

All membership levels receive - our newsletters, recognition of membership on our website and access to the Annual Members's Meeting.

Community, Regional and Sustaining Members also receive - their business logo in our newsletters, access to a Special Program and a printed version of our yearly publications.

Thank you for your support!

Become a member
Become a member
Become a member

2021 Members

Sustaining Members
Anonymous                                         
Mr. Phillip Lawson
WATE-TV 6 On Your Side

Regional Member
Thomas Boyd

Community Members
Andy Oakes
ShoffnerKalthoff MES
Total Polish Solutions                     

Design Members
Martha E. Begalla
Mr. Ashley Capps & Dr. Maria Clark
Genesis Interiors
Duane and Marsha Grieve
Haines Structural Group, Inc.
Lawler-Wood, LLC
Doug and Jane McCarty
Dan and Mary Holbrook

Neighborhood Members
BarberMcMurry Architects
Keith and Norma Lynn Beagle
Blackburn Development Group    
Cope Architecture
Curtis and Teresa Catron               
David and Kirby Collins
Denark Construction
Design Innovation Architects
Dollar & Ewers Architecture, Inc
Kristin Grove
Hickman Development
Hickory Construction
Lose Design 
Merit Construction
Amy and Greg Midis                         
Ken and Cindy Moffett
oysk3 architects
Carey Parker
James Pinckley
Dale and Andy Powers
Betsy Quinn
Stowers Machinery Foundation

Studio Members
Annette Anderson and Robert Wilson
Cliff and Poppy Beach
Broadway Carpets
curb studio, llc
Brewer Ingram Fuller Architects, Inc.
Scott and Amanda Busby
Steve Cotham
Mary English
Jan Evridge
Jonathan Gifford
Nathan and Amy Honeycutt
Ruth and Don Horton
Lighting Trends
Lane and Matt Odom
Open Door Architecture
Max and Carlene Robinson       
Clayton and Sue Pangle
Manya & Johnny Pirkle               
Becky Price - Mortgage Investor Group, Downtown Branch
Avigail Sachs
Finbarr Saunders & Ellen Bebb
Josh and Sarah Shaffer
Shaw Contract
Nathaniel Shelso
Sparkman & Associates Architects, Inc.
Caesar and Dorothy Stair
Karen Sundback and John Owens
Susanne Tarovella and Andrew Godwin
Barbie Thomas
Pamela Treacy
Vreeland Engineers
Jeff and Linda Welch
Lizz Wetherall
WystWynd Designs

Center Members
Ellen Adcock
Adan and Jennifer Akerman
Kristy Altman
Katherine Ambroziak
Ben Alford and Sarah Sheppeard
Barbara and Steve Apking
Kathryn Baldwin
Patricia B. Bing
Wayne Blasius
Megan Chafin
Michael Combs
Lindsay Crockett                            
Diane Davidson
Marleen Kay Davis
Dwane Dishner
Kimberly Dixon Hamilton, Downtown Realty Inc.
John and Phyllis Eldridge
Carol Evans
Terry and Charles Faulkner
Robert Freeman
Lynne and Scott Fugate
Steven Goodpaster
Asher Hale
Becky Hancock
Carey Hodges
Savanna Hoover
Johnson Architecture, Inc.
Jeff and Lyn Johnson
Maribel Koella
Sherri Parker Lee
Louise Leighton
Nancy and Michael Lofaro
Shana Love
Marta Lucas
Dr. Dasha Lundy
Jack Marshall
Paul McCown
Sharon McKee
Randy Merritt
Charlotte Moellendick
Alli Montgomery
Sharon Moore
Todd Morgan
Lisa Mullikin and Kevin Stevens
Moxley Carmichael
The Museum of Appalachia
Old North Knoxville
Martha J. Olson
Claudia Phillips
Sharon J. Miller Pryse
Keith Richardson
Mary Beth Robinson
Fran Scheidt
Mary Linda Schwarzbart
Charley Sexton
Steven Smith
Alan Solomon & Andrea Cartwright
Terminus Real Estate
Andrew Turner
Georgiana Vines
Scott and Laura Wall
Thomas Wasmund
Julia Webb
Sylvia Woods
Jason Young and Darcy Rathjen

Charrette Member
Samantha Amick
Gene and Rosemary Burr
Anne Clarke
Joseph Coen
John Craig
Alicia Griego
Christine Griffin
Whitney Kaul
Chemain Kellogg
Renee Repka
Charles Smith
Ann Marie Tugwell
Mildred and James Ward

2020 Members

Sustaining Members
Mr. Phillip Lawson
WATE -TV 6 On Your Side

Regional Members
Ms. Martha E. Begalla

Community Members
ShoffnerKalthoff MES
Total Polish Solutions

Design Members
Mr. Ashley Capps & Dr. Maria Clark
Mr. and Mrs. Duane Grieve
Haines Structural Group, Inc.
Mary and Dan Holbrook
Lawler-Wood, LLC
Mr. Doug McCarty
Mr. Hayes McCarty

Neighborhood Members
Keith and Norma Lynn Beagle
Beasley Landscape Architects
Blackburn Development Group
Design Innovation Architects
Denark Construction
Mr. Jonathan Gifford
Ms. Kristin Lee Grove
Hickman Development
Dr. Joe and Mrs. Pat Johnson
Lose and Associates, Inc.
Amy and Greg Midis
Ken and Cindy Moffett
Ms. Carey Parker

Studio Members
Cliff and Poppy Beach
Brewer Ingram Fuller Architects, Inc.
Broadway Carpets
Mr. Scott Busby
Ms. Marleen Davis
Mr. Dwane Dishner
Ms. Mary English
Ms. Jan Evridge
Exact Tile, Inc.
Andrew Godwin
Mr. and Mrs. Patrick Hardin
Mr. Nathan Honeycutt
Don and Ruth Horton
Mr. Daryl Johnson
Mr. Jeff Johnson
Kelso-Regen Associates, Inc.
Ms. Maribel Koella
Ms. Lane McCarty
Mr. James Pinkley
Manya and Johnny Pirkle
Andy and Dale Powers
Ms. Besty Quinn
Mr. Finbarr Saunders &
Ms. Ellen Bebb
Josh and Sarah Shaffer
Mr. Nathaniel Shelso
Sparkman & Assoc. Architects, Inc.
Caesar and Dorothy Stair
Karen Sundback &  John Owens
Susanne Tarovella
Vreeland Engineers Inc.
Mr. Jeff Welch

Center Members
Ms. Lucinda Albiston
Ms. Barbara Apking
Mr. Phil Bernard
Ms. Patricia Bing
Mr. Wayne Blaisus
Mr. Joseph Coen
Michael and Chris Collins
Mr. Michael Combs
Ms. Hollie Cook
Mr. Lanis Cope
Mr. Steve Cotham
Ms. Katharine Pearson Criss
Ms. Diane Davidson
Kristi and Matt Eden
Ms. Carol Evans
Mr. Robert Freeman
Mr. Steven Goodpaster
Ms. Alicia Griego
Kimberly Dixon Hamilton
Ms. Rebecca Hancock
Mark and Diane Honeycutt
Ms. Savanna Hoover
Ms. Suzanne Jack
Johnson Architecture

Ms. Louise Leighton
Dr. Michael and Nancy Lofaro
Ms. Shana Love
Marta Lucas
Mr. Peter Ludman
Dr. Dasha Lundy
Sarah McCarty
Ms. Sharon McKee
Mr. Randy Merritt
Ms. Elaine Meyer
Ms. Allison Montgomery
Ms. Sharon Moore
Bill Moorefield and Nancy Campbell
Old North Knoxville
Clayton and Sue Pangle
Sharon Miller Pryse
Ms. Mary Beth Robinson
The Honorable John Rosson, Jr.
Ms. Fran Scheidt
Ms. Mary Linda Schwarzbart
Mr. Tom Scott
Mr. Charley Sexton
Mr. Ed Shouse
Dr. Steven Smith
Alan Solomon & Andrea Cartwright
Mr. Andrew Turner
Ms. Georgiana Vines
Mr. Scott Wall
Mr. Thomas Wasmund
Ms. Julia Webb
Ms. Sylvia Woods
Mr. Jason Young