Membership


Thank you to our past and current members for your support. Your financial contribution makes it possible for ETCDC to continue our mission: To Envision, Inspire and Improve East Tennessee through Design.

By becoming a member, you support ETCDC's objective to create a more functional and beautiful East Tennessee.

All membership levels receive - our newsletters, recognition of membership on our website and access to the Annual Members's Meeting.

Community, Regional and Sustaining Members also receive - their business logo in our newsletters, access to a Special Program and a printed version of our yearly publications.

Thank you for your support!

Become a member
Become a member
Become a member

Thank you to our past and current members for your support. Your financial contribution makes it possible for ETCDC to continue our mission: To Envision, Inspire and Improve East Tennessee through Design.

By becoming a member, you support ETCDC's objective to create a more functional and beautiful East Tennessee.

All membership levels receive - our newsletters, recognition of membership on our website and access to the Annual Members's Meeting.

Community, Regional and Sustaining Members also receive - their business logo in our newsletters, access to a Special Program and a printed version of our yearly publications.

Thank you for your support!

Your financial contribution makes it possible for ETCDC to continue our mission to Envision, Inspire and Improve East Tennessee through Design.

A matrix of the membership levels and benefits is below.

Thank you for your support!

Become a member
Become a member
Become a member

Envisioning,
Inspiring,
&
Improving
East Tennessee
through Design.

That's the mission your financial contribution makes possible! Thank you!

Charrette - Design Levels

$50-1,000

annually


  • your name on this page

  • an invite to our members' meeting

  • your name/logo in our monthly e-newsletters

  • access to special programs

  • a hard copy of our yearly book

Community - Sustaining Levels

$2,500 - 10,000

annually


  • your name on this page

  • an invite to our members' meeting

  • your name/logo in our monthly e-newsletters

  • access to special programs

  • a hard copy of our yearly book


2024 Members

Sustaining Members
Martha E. Begalla
Phillip Lawson
Doug & Jane McCarty
WATE -TV 6 On Your Side

Regional Members
Thomas Boyd

Community Members
This Could Be You!

Design Members
Carey Parker Curtsinger
Exact Tile, Inc.
Mary & David Holbrook
Ruth & Don Horton
Lose Design
Mr. A. David Martin
  & Mrs. Sandy Martin
RBA Structural Engineering, LLD
Sparkman & Associates
  Architects, Inc.

Neighborhood Members
Blackburn Development Group
Broadway Carpets
Christopoulos & Kennedy  
  Construction
Commercial Environments
Dollar & Ewers Architecture
Dover Signature Properties
Faris & Ghada Eid
John & Phyllis Eldridge
Kristin Lee Grove
Merit Construction. Inc.
Ken and Cindy Moffett
Kevin Murphy
Proficient Engineering
Betsy Quinn
Amy & Mike Taylor

Studio Members
Ellen Adcock
The Aslan Foundation
Ms. Patricia Bing
Brewer Ingram Fuller Architects, Inc
Amy Brooks
Scott Busby
Margaret Butler
Courtney Cox
Dwane L. Dishner
Robert E. Freeman
Gayden Green
Nathan Honeycutt
Nathan & Josie Hunter
Scottie McDaniel
Randy Merritt
Ric Mixon
Sharon Moore
Chuck Morris
Open Door Architecture
Mike Parish
  & Susan Kincaid
Mr. & Mrs. Joe & Sharon Pryse
Darcy Rathjen
Carlene & Max Robinson
Ross/Fowler
Avigail Sachs
Finbarr Saunders
  & Ellen Bebb
Nathaniel Shelso
Karen Sundback & John Owens
Sunset Gap Community Center
Susanne Tarovella
John Thurman
Pamela Treacy
Li Wang
Jeff & Linda Welch
Jason Young


Center Members

Kathryn Baldwin
Leslie Bateman
Wayne Blasius
Thomas W. Broadhead
Gwen Brown
Nick Cazana
Megan Chafin
Joseph Coen
Kristin Colwell
F. Michael Combs
Julie Dalby
Diane Davidson
Jim & Diane DeRopp
Steven M. Goodpaster
Leanne Kersey
Michael & Nancy Lofaro
Shana Love
Sarah McCarty
Don Morris
Madeline Rogero
Monty Ross
Will Skelton
Alan Solomon
Georgiana Vines

Charrette Members
Arrowmont School of Arts & Crafts
Mrs. Barbara Bernstein
Mr. Gene & Rosemary Burr
Jeremiah Corbett
Nissa Dahlin-Brown
R.J. Duncan
Shannon Elliott
Kimberly Dixon Hamilton,
  Downtown Reality, Inc.
Emmanuel Huber-Feely

 


2023 Members

Sustaining Members
Martha E. Begalla
Phillip Lawson
Doug & Jane McCarty
WATE -TV 6 On Your Side

Regional Members
Thomas Boyd

Community Members
Kim Bumpas
Andy Oakes
Total Polish Solutions

Design Members
Carrie Bearden & Jon Cheek
Ashley Capps & Birgit Clark
Carey Parker Curtsinger
Design Innovation Architects
Duane and Marsha Grieve
Haines Structural Group
Rebecca Halperin & John Storey
Mary & Dan Holbrook
Maribel Koella
A. David Martin
Hayes & Hope McCarty
Richard and Debbie Perry
Ross Bryan Associates
Sparkman & Associates Architects
Stowers Machinery Corporation


Neighborhood Members

Keith and Norma Lynn Beagle
Blackburn Development Group
Broadway Carpets
Camel Custom Canvas
Cope Architecture
Denark Construction, Inc.
Facility Systems Consultants, LLC
Kristin Lee Grove
Don & Ruth Horton
Kendall Electric
Lose Design
Lyons View Community Center
Merit Construction
Amy and Greg Midis
Ken and Cindy Moffett
Kevin Murphy
Cayce Petko
Ross/Fowler, P.C.
Amy and Mike Taylor

Studio Members
Ellen Adcock
Cliff and Poppy Beach
Brewer Ingram Fuller Architects, Inc
Scott Busby
Margaret Butler
Civil & Environmental Consultants,
   Inc.
Steve Cotham
Courtney Cox
John Craig
John & Phyllis Eldridge
John & Leslie Fawaz
Robert Freeman
Gayden Green
Rebecca Hancock
Nathan Honeycutt
Nathan & Josie Hunter
Adrian and Larsen Jay
Kelso-Regen Associates, Inc.
Legacy Parks
Peter and Missy Ludman
Scottie McDaniel
Randy Merritt
Sharon Moore
Clayton & Sue Pangle
Mike Parish & Susan Kincaid
Betsy Quinn
Carlene & Max Robinson
Josh & Sarah Shaffer
Nathaniel Shelso
Jared Smith
Karen Sundback and John Owens
Sunset Gap Community Center
Susanne Tarovella & Andrew Godwin
John Thurman
Li Wang
Jeff & Linda Welch
Lizz Wetherall

Center Members
Jennifter & Aiden Akerman
Barbara & Steve Apking
Arts & Culture Alliance
Aslan Foundation
Kathryn Baldwin
Gary & Julia Bentley
Linda Billman & Charles     
   Manneschmidt
Patricia Bing
Wayne Blaisus
Megan Chafin
Michael Combs
Katharine Pearson Criss
Lindsay Crockett
Julie Dalby
Marleen Kay Davis
Ron D. Davis, Sr.
James G. De Ropp
Elizabeth Eason
Shannon Elliott
Carol Evans
Lynne & Scott Fugate
Steven Goodpaster
Maribel Koella
Louise Leighton
Michael & Nancy Lofaro
Shana Love
Sarah McCarty
Alli Montgomery
Don Morris
Sharon Miller Pryse
Madeline Rogero
Balie Ross
Fran Scheidt
Charley Sexton
Sarah Sheppeard & Ben Alford
Ed and Lisa Shouse
Charles D. Smith
David & Susan Snider
Alan Solomon & Andrea Cartwright
Marshall W Stair
Barbara Tallent
Georgiana Vines
Rick & Ginny Weatherstone
Ken Yager

Charrette Members
Barbara and Bernard Bernstein
Jeremiah Corbett
Elizabeth Goodale
Ross and Megan Goodman
Alicia Griego
Kickstand Community Bike Shop
Sherri Lee
William Parrish
Will Skelton
James and Vivian Wansley

 

Image

Sustaining Members
Martha E. Begalla
Phillip Lawson
Doug & Jane McCarty
WATE -TV 6 On Your Side

Regional Members
Thomas Boyd

Community Members
Kim Bumpas
Andy Oakes
Total Polish Solutions

Design Members
Carrie Bearden & Jon Cheek
Ashley Capps & Birgit Clark
Carey Parker Curtsinger
Design Innovation Architects
Duane and Marsha Grieve
Rebecca Halperin & John Storey
Mary & Dan Holbrook
A. David Martin
Hayes & Hope McCarty
Richard and Debbie Perry
Sparkman & Associates Architects
Stowers Machinery Corporation

Neighborhood Members
Keith and Norma Lynn Beagle
Blackburn Development Group
Broadway Carpets
Camel Custom Canvas
Facility Systems Consultants, LLC
Kristin Lee Grove
Don & Ruth Horton
Kendall Electric
Lose Design
Lyons View Community Center
Merit Construction
Amy and Greg Midis
Ken and Cindy Moffett
Kevin Murphy
Cayce Petko
Ross/Fowler, P.C.
Amy and Mike Taylor

Studio Members

Ellen Adcock
Cliff and Poppy Beach
Brewer Ingram Fuller Architects, Inc
Scott Busby
Margaret Butler
Steve Cotham
Courtney Cox
John Craig
John & Phyllis Eldridge
John & Leslie Fawaz
Robert Freeman
Gayden Green
Rebecca Hancock
Nathan Honeycutt
Nathan & Josie Hunter
Adrian and Larsen Jay
Kelso-Regen Associates, Inc.
Legacy Parks
Scottie McDaniel
Randy Merritt
Sharon Moore
Clayton & Sue Pangle
Mike Parish & Susan Kincaid
Betsy Quinn
Carlene & Max Robinson
Josh & Sarah Shaffer
Nathaniel Shelso
Jared Smith
Karen Sundback and John Owens
Sunset Gap Community Center
Susanne Tarovella & Andrew Godwin
John Thurman
Li Wang
Jeff & Linda Welch
Lizz Wetherall

Center Members
Jennifter & Aiden Akerman
Barbara & Steve Apking
Arts & Culture Alliance
Aslan Foundation
Kathryn Baldwin
Gary & Julia Bentley
Linda Billman & Charles Manneschmidt
Patricia Bing
Wayne Blaisus
Megan Chafin
Michael Combs
Katherine Pearson Criss
Lindsay Crockett
Julie Dalby
Marleen Kay Davis
Ron D. Davis, Sr.
James G. De Ropp
Elizabeth Eason
Shannon Elliott
Carol Evans
Lynne & Scott Fugate
Steven Goodpaster
Maribel Koella
Michael & Nancy Lofaro
Shana Love
Sarah McCarty
Alli Montgomery
Don Morris
Sharon Miller Pryse
Madeline Rogero
Balie Ross
Fran Scheidt
Charley Sexton
Sarah Sheppeard & Ben Alford
Ed and Lisa Shouse
Charles D. Smith
David & Susan Snider
Alan Solomon & Andrea Cartwright
Marshall W Stair
Barbara Tallent
Georgiana Vines
Rick & Ginny Weatherstone
Ken Yager

Charrette Members
Barbara and Bernard Bernstein
Jeremiah Corbett
Elizabeth Goodale
Ross and Megan Goodman
Alicia Griego
Kickstand Community Bike Shop
Sherri Lee
Will Skelton
James and Vivian Wansley

 


Image