Membership


Thank you to our past and current members for your support. Your financial contribution makes it possible for ETCDC to continue our mission: To Envision, Inspire and Improve East Tennessee through Design.

By becoming a member, you support ETCDC's objective to create a more functional and beautiful East Tennessee.

All membership levels receive - our newsletters, recognition of membership on our website and access to the Annual Members's Meeting.

Community, Regional and Sustaining Members also receive - their business logo in our newsletters, access to a Special Program and a printed version of our yearly publications.

To become a member, click below! Thank you for your support!

Become a member
Become a member
Become a member
Become a member

2021 Members

Sustaining Members
Mr. Phillip Lawson
WATE-TV 6 On Your Side

Regional Members

Community Members
ShoffnerKalthoff MES
Total Polish Solutions

Design Members
Martha E. Begalla
Mr. Ashley Capps & Dr. Maria Clark
Haines Structural Group, Inc.

Neighborhood Members
Blackburn Development Group
Denark Construction
Hickory Construction
Lose Design 
Merit Construction
Amy and Greg Midis
Ken and Cindy Moffett
Ms. Carey Parker
Ms. Betsy Quinn
Stowers Machinery Foundation

Studio Members
Cliff and Poppy Beach
Brewer Ingram Fuller Architects, Inc.
Max and Carlene Robinson
Becky Price
Nathaniel Shelso
Karen Sundback and John Owens
Susanne Tarovella and Andrew Godwin
Jeff and Linda Welch
Lizz Wetherall

Center Members
Ellen Adcock
Adan and Jennifer Akerman
Ben Alford and Sarah Sheppeard
Patricia B. Bing
Wayne Blasius
Megan Chafin
Lindsay Crockett
Dwane Dishner
Kimberly Dixon Hamilton, Downtown Realty Inc.
Lynne and Scott Fugate
Steven Goodpaster
Carey Hodges
Savanna Hoover
Johnson Architecture, Inc.
Jeff and Lyn Johnson
Nancy and Michael Lofaro
Shana Love
Marta Lucas
Jack Marshall
The Museum of Appalachia
Old North Knoxville
Martha J. Olson
Claudia Phillips
Sharon J Miller Pryse
Keith Richardson
Mary Beth Robinson
Fran Scheidt
Charley Sexton
Alan Solomon & Andrea Cartwright
Terminus Real Estate
Andrew Turner
Thomas Wasmund

2020 Members

Sustaining Members
Mr. Phillip Lawson
WATE -TV 6 On Your Side

Regional Members
Ms. Martha E. Begalla

Community Members
ShoffnerKalthoff MES
Total Polish Solutions

Design Members
Mr. Ashley Capps & Dr. Maria Clark
Mr. and Mrs. Duane Grieve
Haines Structural Group, Inc.
Hickman Development
Mary and Dan Holbrook
Lawler-Wood, LLC
Mr. Doug McCarty
Mr. Hayes McCarty

Neighborhood Members
Keith and Norma Lynn Beagle
Beasley Landscape Architects
Blackburn Development Group
Design Innovation Architects
Denark Construction
Mr. Jonathan Gifford
Ms. Kristin Lee Grove
Dr. Joe and Mrs. Pat Johnson
Lose and Associates, Inc.
Amy and Greg Midis
Ken and Cindy Moffett
Ms. Carey Parker

Studio Members
Cliff and Poppy Beach
Brewer Ingram Fuller Architects, Inc.
Broadway Carpets
Mr. Scott Busby
Ms. Marleen Davis
Mr. Dwane Dishner
Ms. Mary English
Exact Tile, Inc.
Andrew Godwin
Mr. and Mrs. Patrick Hardin
Mr. Nathan Honeycutt
Don and Ruth Horton
Mr. Daryl Johnson
Mr. Jeff Johnson
Kelso-Regen Associates, Inc.
Ms. Maribel Koella
Ms. Lane McCarty
Mr. James Pinkley
Manya and Johnny Pirkle
Andy and Dale Powers
Ms. Besty Quinn
Mr. Finbarr Saunders &
Ms. Ellen Bebb
Josh and Sarah Shaffer
Mr. Nathaniel Shelso
Sparkman & Assoc. Architects, Inc.
Caesar and Dorothy Stair
Karen Sundback &  John Owens
Susanne Tarovella
Vreeland Engineers Inc.
Mr. Jeff Welch

Center Members
Ms. Lucinda Albiston
Ms. Barbara Apking
Mr. Phil Bernard
Ms. Patricia Bing
Mr. Wayne Blaisus
Mr. Joseph Coen
Michael and Chris Collins
Mr. Michael Combs
Ms. Hollie Cook
Mr. Lanis Cope
Mr. Steve Cotham
Ms. Katharine Pearson Criss
Ms. Diane Davidson
Kristi and Matt Eden
Ms. Carol Evans
Mr. Robert Freeman
Mr. Steven Goodpaster
Ms. Alicia Griego
Kimberly Dixon Hamilton
Ms. Rebecca Hancock
Mark and Diane Honeycutt
Ms. Savanna Hoover
Ms. Suzanne Jack
Johnson Architecture

Ms. Louise Leighton
Dr. Michael and Nancy Lofaro
Ms. Shana Love
Marta Lucas
Mr. Peter Ludman
Dr. Dasha Lundy
Sarah McCarty
Ms. Sharon McKee
Mr. Randy Merritt
Ms. Elaine Meyer
Ms. Allison Montgomery
Ms. Sharon Moore
Bill Moorefield and Nancy Campbell
Old North Knoxville
Clayton and Sue Pangle
Sharon Miller Pryse
Ms. Mary Beth Robinson
The Honorable John Rosson, Jr.
Ms. Fran Scheidt
Ms. Mary Linda Schwarzbart
Mr. Tom Scott
Mr. Charley Sexton
Mr. Ed Shouse
Dr. Steven Smith
Alan Solomon & Andrea Cartwright
Mr. Andrew Turner
Ms. Georgiana Vines
Mr. Scott Wall
Mr. Thomas Wasmund
Ms. Julia Webb
Ms. Sylvia Woods
Mr. Jason Young