Membership


Thank you to our past and current members for your support. Your financial contribution makes it possible for ETCDC to continue our mission: To Envision, Inspire and Improve East Tennessee through Design.

By becoming a member, you support ETCDC's objective to create a more functional and beautiful East Tennessee. To become a member, click below! Thank you for your support!

Become a member
Become a member
Become a member
Become a member

2020 Members

Sustaining Members
Mr. Phil Lawson
WATE-TV

Regional Members
Ms. Martha E. Begalla

Community Members
ShoffnerKalthoff MES
Total Polish Solutions

Design Members
Mr. Ashley Capps & Dr. Maria Clark
Mr. and Mrs. Duane Grieve
Haines Structural Group, Inc.
Hickman Development
Mary and Dan Holbrook
Lawler-Wood, LLC
Mr. Doug McCarty
Mr. Hayes McCarty

Neighborhood Members
Keith and Norma Lynn Beagle
Beasley Landscape Architects
Blackburn Development Group
Design Innovation Architects
Mr. Jonathan Gifford
Ms. Kristin Lee Grove
Dr. Joe and Mrs. Pat Johnson
Lose and Associates, Inc.
Amy and Greg Midis
Ken and Cindy Moffett
Ms. Carey Parker

Studio Members
Cliff and Poppy Beach
Brewer Ingram Fuller Architects, Inc.
Broadway Carpets
Mr. Scott Busby
Ms. Marleen Davis
Mr. Dwane Dishner
Ms. Mary English
Exact Tile, Inc.
Mr. and Mrs. Patrick Hardin
Mr. Nathan Honeycutt
Don and Ruth Horton
Mr. Daryl Johnson
Mr. Jeff Johnson
Kelso-Regen Associates, Inc.
Ms. Maribel Koella
Ms. Lane McCarty
Mr. James Pinkley
Manya and Johnny Pirkle
Andy and Dale Powers
Ms. Besty Quinn
Mr. Finbarr Saunders &
Ms. Ellen Bebb
Josh and Sarah Shaffer
Mr. Nathaniel Shelso
Sparkman & Assoc. Architects, Inc.
Caesar and Dorothy Stair
Karen Sundback &  John Owens
Susanne Tarovella & Andrew Godwin
Vreeland Engineers Inc.
Mr. Jeff Welch

Center Members
Ms. Lucinda Albiston
Ms. Barbara Apking
Mr. Phil Bernard
Ms. Patricia Bing
Mr. Wayne Blaisus
Mr. Joseph Coen
Michael and Chris Collins
Mr. Michael Combs
Ms. Hollie Cook
Mr. Lanis Cope
Mr. Steve Cotham
Ms. Katharine Pearson Criss
Ms. Diane Davidson
Ms. Carol Evans
Mr. Robert Freeman
Mr. Steven Goodpaster
Ms. Alicia Griego
Kimberly Dixon Hamilton
Ms. Rebecca Hancock
Mark and Diane Honeycutt
Ms. Savanna Hoover
Ms. Louise Leighton
Dr. Michael and Nancy Lofaro
Ms. Shana Love
Mr. Peter Ludman
Dr. Dasha Lundy
Sarah McCarty
Ms. Sharon McKee
Mr. Randy Merritt
Ms. Elaine Meyer
Ms. Allison Montgomery
Ms. Sharon Moore
Bill Moorefield and Nancy Campbell
Sharon Miller Pryse
Ms. Mary Beth Robinson
The Honorable John Rosson, Jr.
Ms. Fran Scheidt
Ms. Mary Linda Schwarzbart
Mr. Charley Sexton
Mr. Ed Shouse
Dr. Steven Smith
Alan Solomon & Andrea Cartwright
Mr. Andrew Turner
Ms. Georgiana Vines
Mr. Scott Wall
Mr. Thomas Wasmund
Ms. Julia Webb
Ms. Sylvia Woods
Mr. Jason Young

 


2019 Members

Sustaining Members
Phil Lawson
WATE-TV

Community Members
Anonymous Member
Total Polish Solutions

Design Members
Ms. Marty Begalla
Mr. Ashley Capps & Dr. Maria Clark
Haines Structural Group, Inc.
Hickman Development
Mr. & Mrs. Dan Holbrook
Dr. Joseph E. and Mrs. Patricia Johnson
Lawler-Wood, LLC
ShoffnerKalthoff MES

Neighborhood Members
Beasley Landscape Architects
Blackburn Development Group
Mr. Jonathan Gifford
Mr. and Mrs. Duane Grieve
Lose and Associates, Inc.
Mr. and Mrs. Hayes McCarty
Amy and Greg Midis
Mr. & Mrs. Ken Moffett
Ross/Fowler P. C.
George and Stephanie Wallace

Studio Members
Ms. Annette Anderson & Mr. Robert Wilson
Cliff and Poppy Beach
Norma Lynn and Keith Beagle
Brewer Ingram Fuller Architects, Inc.
Broadway Carpets
Marleen and Tom Davis
Jan Evridge
Ms. Kristin Lee Grove
Mr. and Mrs. Patrick Hardin
Mr. and Mrs. Nathan Honeycutt
Mr. & Mrs. Don Horton
Ms. Sharon Johnson
Kelso-Regen Associates, Inc.
Ms. Lane McCarty
Doug and Jane McCarty
Susanne Tarovella & Andrew Godwin
NAI Koella/Moore
Manya and Johnny Pirkle
Ms. Dale Powers
Mrs. Betsy Quinn
S & ME
Vreeland Engineers, Inc.

Center Members
Dr. and Mrs. Robert Albiston
Ms. Barbara Apking
Ms. Patricia Bing
Mr. Bill Bruce
Mr. Scott Busby, AIA
Mr. Nicholas G. Cazana
Mr. and Mrs. Mike Collins
Mr. Michael Combs
Ms. Hollie Cook
Mr. Lanis Cope
Ms. Diane Davidson
Mr. Dwane Dishner
John and Phyllis Eldridge
Ms. Shannon Elliott
Ms. Sheryl Ely
Ms. Carol Evans
Exact Tile Inc.
Mr. Bob Freeman
Mr. Steven Goodpaster
Ms. Alicia Griego
Ms. Kimberly Dixon Hamilton
Ms. Becky Hancock
Hodges and Pratt Company
Mr. and Mrs. Nathan Honeycutt
Ms. Mary Kathryn Kennard
Ms. Maggie Kornahrens
Ms. Louise Leighton
Dr. and Mrs. Michael Lofaro
Mr. Peter Ludman
Dr. Dasha Lundy
Ms. Elaine Meyer
Ms. Allison Montgomery
Ms. Martha Olson
Ms. Sharon Miller Pryse
Ms. Mary Beth Robinson
The Honorable John Rosson, Jr.
Ms. Fran Scheidt
Ms. Mary Linda Schwarzbart
Mr. Charley Sexton
Mr. Nathaniel Shelso
Ms. Maria Shockey
Mr. Ed Shouse
Dr. Steven Smith
Alan Solomon & Andrea Cartwright
Dorothy and Caesar Stair
Ms. Georgiana Vines
Ms. Julia Webb
Ms. Sylvia Woods
Mr. Josh Wright
Mr. Otto Wright

Student Member
Joseph Shouse